Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8783,031
BustAfghanistan 4,8082,988
BatnaAlgeria 1,138707
BecharAlgeria 1,9161,191
BejaiaAlgeria 1,080671
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0411,269
BiskraAlgeria 1,255780
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9571,216
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5188,400
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4598,364
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4778,375
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8197,966
ByrdAntarctica 15,7089,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8537,366
BarilocheArgentina 12,5967,827
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2927,017
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7789,804
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,123
BrestBelarus 1,198744
BrusselsBelgium 772480
Belize CityBelize 9,3205,792
BeninBenin 4,4182,745
BohiconBenin 4,3342,693
BermudaBermuda 6,4564,012
BageBrazil 10,7516,681
BambuiBrazil 9,2585,753
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2365,739
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6924,780
BarcelosBrazil 8,8305,487
BarraBrazil 8,2805,145
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9244,924
BarreirasBrazil 8,4945,278
BelémBrazil 7,7974,845
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1275,671
BelterraBrazil 8,3675,200
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1655,074
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2986,400
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4925,277
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0075,597
BrevesBrazil 7,9624,948
BurgasBulgaria 1,365848
BurundiBurundi 5,7153,551
BatouriCameroon 4,5632,835
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9253,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5165,292
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2773,901
Banff, AbCanada 8,1105,040
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5364,061
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7522,953
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1934,470
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4984,659
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5934,718
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8052,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5995,343
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4003,977
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6182,870
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0652,526
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9688,058
BeijingChina 7,9744,955
BarranquillaColombia 8,8115,476
Benito SalasColombia 9,4745,887
BogotáColombia 9,2475,746
BrnoCzech Republic 606377
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8823,034
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1653,210
BaniDominican Republic 7,8984,908
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9634,948
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8074,852
BahariyaEgypt 2,4721,536
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5351,575
BiarritzFrance 1,007626
BordeauxFrance 909565
BrestFrance 1,207750
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41310,199
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41110,198
BitamGabon 4,8162,993
BanjulGambia 4,3922,729
BerlinGermany 807501
BrockenGermany 713443
BokeGuinea 4,5422,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4912,791
BudapestHungary 665413
Budapest-LORINCHungary 676420
BangaloreIndia 7,1734,458
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7214,176
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2654,514
BikanerIndia 5,7373,565
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3537,055
BabolsarIran 3,5902,231
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4742,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3002,051
Bandar LengehIran 4,4052,738
BirjandIran 4,3232,686
BushehrIran 3,9282,441
BaghdadIraq 3,1431,953
BasraIraq 3,5882,230
BelmulletIreland 1,7811,107
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,601995
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 671417
BergamoItaly 9760
BolognaItaly 10163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12477
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 765475
BrindisiItaly 779484
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3542,706
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4592,771
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8022,984
BeirutLebanon 2,4551,526
BenghaziLibya 1,6861,048
BirzaiLithuania 1,543959
BitolaMacedonia 977607
BlantyreMalawi 7,2124,482
BvumbweMalawi 7,2404,499
BintuluMalaysia 10,6976,647
BamakoMali 4,0562,521
Bko-SMali 4,0642,525
BougounMali 4,1612,586
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0101,871
BaitagMongolia 5,9663,707
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9573,702
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7104,170
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2854,527
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3014,537
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5624,078
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1394,436
BulganMongolia 6,5684,081
BhamawMyanmar 7,8414,872
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,62111,571
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4185,852
BilmaNiger 2,9751,849
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5522,207
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2652,029
BergenNorway 1,7091,062
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7071,061
BjornoyaNorway 3,2642,028
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4411,517
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2341,388
BadinPakistan 5,6263,496
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6033,482
BalakotPakistan 5,3313,313
BarkhanPakistan 5,3323,314
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3325,799
BascoPhilippines 9,9326,172
BialystokPoland 1,235768
BejaPortugal 1,7531,089
BragancaPortugal 1,470913
BistritaRomania 1,065662
BucharestRomania 1,199745
BajkitRussia 5,4763,403
BarabinskRussia 4,7112,927
BarnaulRussia 5,0983,168
BerezovoRussia 3,8812,412
BiserRussia 3,5032,177
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7534,818
BogdarinRussia 6,7504,195
BogucanyRussia 5,6803,530
BomnakRussia 7,4504,630
BorRussia 5,1653,210
BorzjaRussia 7,1914,469
BratskRussia 6,0173,739
BelgradeSerbia 755469
BoSierra Leone 4,6962,918
BontheSierra Leone 4,7712,965
BratislavaSlovakia 568353
BerberaSomalia 5,0643,147
BusanSouth Korea 9,1245,670
BadajozSpain 1,6241,009
BarcelonaSpain 844525
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,208751
BabanusaSudan 4,1142,557
BaselSwitzerland 348216
BernSwitzerland 311193
BangkokThailand 8,9025,532
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8915,525
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5105,288
BizerteTunisia 909565
BalikesirTurkey 1,534953
BursaTurkey 1,589988
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2852,663
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6581,030
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,590988
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,591989
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,209751
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,116694
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,014630
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7186,039
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8684,268
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0034,352
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0044,352
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1455,061
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4995,281
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2684,516
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2963,913
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1045,657
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6614,761
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1925,090
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2423,879
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4384,622
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6804,772
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1364,435
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2665,137
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6214,114
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9594,946
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7884,840
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2594,511
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5995,343
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0334,992
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5174,050
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0535,626
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8305,487
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9994,971
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5994,101
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2763,900
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2594,511
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6534,755
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8715,513
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4954,036
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1555,067
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4504,629
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4554,632
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3005,157
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2875,771
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9524,941
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6295,983
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1234,427
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7554,198
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5285,300
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6994,784
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2913,909
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9565,565
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6412,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0835,023
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4495,250
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4914,655
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5054,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -