Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7562,955
ChlefAlgeria 1,296805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,073667
CeresArgentina 11,1276,915
ChamicalArgentina 11,4557,118
ChepesArgentina 11,5527,179
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7107,898
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9916,830
CórdobaArgentina 11,3927,079
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3977,082
CorrientesArgentina 10,7186,660
CairnsAustralia 14,7789,184
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,35610,164
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9158,026
CedunaAustralia 14,9579,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5519,664
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,128
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8629,857
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3548,920
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,34510,157
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6079,077
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5744,707
CharnocksBarbados 7,4494,629
CotonouBenin 4,4182,745
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0425,619
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2935,775
CabroboBrazil 7,8034,849
CaceresBrazil 9,6896,021
CaetiteBrazil 8,5135,290
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4704,642
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8536,123
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0166,224
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4795,891
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7334,805
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4375,243
CaparaoBrazil 9,0575,628
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3685,822
CaratingaBrazil 9,0085,597
CaravelasBrazil 8,6465,373
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6055,347
CarolinaBrazil 8,2345,117
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9316,172
CataguasesBrazil 9,1855,708
CatalaoBrazil 9,2205,730
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5465,932
CaxiasBrazil 7,7384,809
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3886,455
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2964,534
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2345,738
ChapecoBrazil 10,2976,399
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2825,768
CipoBrazil 7,9884,964
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4395,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0155,602
CordeiroBrazil 9,2255,732
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5965,342
CorumbaBrazil 9,9326,172
CoximBrazil 9,6966,025
CrateusBrazil 7,5874,714
CuiabaBrazil 9,5385,927
CuritibaBrazil 9,9426,178
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0545,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7152,930
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9123,053
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2473,260
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6764,148
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7932,978
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0863,782
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6413,505
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5163,428
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5143,426
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6343,501
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1223,804
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1053,793
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2373,254
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5644,079
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6414,127
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9403,070
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5594,076
Comox, BcCanada 8,6105,350
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6974,162
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7613,580
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8604,885
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2625,134
ChicoChile 13,0148,087
ChillanChile 12,3187,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4007,706
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4997,145
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0328,098
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1427,545
ChangchunChina 8,1755,080
ChangduChina 7,3364,559
ChangshaChina 8,6685,386
ChengduChina 7,8624,885
ChongqingChina 8,1335,054
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8655,509
CrikvenicaCroatia 300187
CamagueyCuba 8,2425,122
CasablancaCuba 8,4395,244
ChebCzech Republic 533331
CopenhagenDenmark 1,151715
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7604,822
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8794,896
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8174,858
CanarEcuador 10,1956,335
CairoEgypt 2,4661,532
CaenFrance 952591
ChateaurouxFrance 724450
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5584,697
CocobeachGabon 4,9373,068
CologneGermany 684425
ChiosGreece 1,483921
CorfuGreece 979609
ConakryGuinea 4,6192,870
CatacamasHonduras 9,3535,812
CholutecaHonduras 9,5705,947
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3734,581
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3544,570
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3544,570
ChahbaharIran 4,9383,068
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6971,054
ClonesIreland 1,6181,005
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6881,049
CorkIreland 1,589988
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,587986
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 699435
CameriItaly 173107
CampobassoItaly 523325
Cape BellavistaItaly 614382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 708440
Cape FrascaItaly 658409
Cape MeleItaly 267166
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 696433
Catania, SicilyItaly 947589
CerviaItaly 171106
CiampinoItaly 421262
Cimone MountainItaly 13483
Cisa PassItaly 12678
CivitavecchiaItaly 381237
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 162101
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,031641
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 875544
ChibaJapan 9,6686,008
ChichibuJapan 9,5815,954
ChichijimaJapan 10,5736,570
ChoshiJapan 9,6926,023
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4661,532
ChilekaMalawi 7,2124,482
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9884,342
ChitipaMalawi 6,5234,053
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6135,974
ComitanMexico 9,7046,030
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9718,061
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2554,508
ChoirMongolia 7,0054,353
CasablancaMorocco 2,0551,277
ChindeMozambique 7,5694,703
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3155,167
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,44011,459
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,46911,477
CondegaNicaragua 9,5105,909
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6575,380
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1165,665
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8105,474
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9695,573
ChhorPakistan 5,6333,500
ChitralPakistan 5,1273,186
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2866,392
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2936,396
CajamarcaPeru 10,5206,537
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3996,462
ChiclayoPeru 10,5986,585
ChimbotePeru 10,6826,638
CuzcoPeru 10,5256,540
CzestochowaPoland 857533
CoimbraPortugal 1,6701,038
CalafatRomania 965600
CeahlauRomania 1,173729
ClujRomania 990615
ConstantaRomania 1,405873
CraiovaRomania 1,030640
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1853,222
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3052,675
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3393,939
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2774,522
Cape UelenRussia 7,6114,730
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5335,302
CaraRussia 6,8064,229
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3932,109
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9134,296
ChitaRussia 6,9064,291
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9094,293
CokurdahRussia 6,6644,141
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1074,417
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8595,505
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4335,240
CaceresSpain 1,554966
CadizSpain 1,7401,081
Ciudad RealSpain 1,408875
CordobaSpain 1,549962
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8284,864
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8525,501
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1085,660
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3905,214
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3685,200
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9645,570
ChumphonThailand 9,0485,623
CanakkaleTurkey 1,393865
CorumTurkey 2,0231,257
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3182,683
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5862,850
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,245774
CernovcyUkraine 1,187738
ChernigovUkraine 1,6411,020
CarrascoUruguay 11,1636,937
ColoniaUruguay 11,2376,983
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5094,666
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8614,885
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8344,247
Camden, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Canton, NyUsa 6,3803,965
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0574,385
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8113,611
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Casper, WyUsa 8,4075,224
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8854,278
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5394,685
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5424,687
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2594,511
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4384,622
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0624,388
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5454,689
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2493,883
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2733,898
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4024,600
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4915,276
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4695,263
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4154,608
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4104,604
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4245,856
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1024,413
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4075,224
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4154,608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3984,597
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2624,513
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9184,921
Clark, SdUsa 7,7794,834
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2115,102
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7194,796
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7705,450
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0644,390
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8145,477
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2264,490
College Park, MdUsa 6,9004,288
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6605,382
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5434,687
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4804,648
Columbus, InUsa 7,5064,664
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2304,493
Conception, MoUsa 7,9974,969
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1915,090
Conway, ArUsa 8,1995,095
Conway, ScUsa 7,3904,592
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5054,042
Corning, ArUsa 8,0565,006
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3093,921
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6134,109
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0415,618
Covington, LaUsa 8,3775,206
Covington, TnUsa 7,9914,966
Crete, NeUsa 8,0374,994
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2305,114
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8512,393
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8512,393
CaracasVenezuela 8,2255,111
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1495,064
CoroVenezuela 8,3725,203
ChipataZambia 6,9084,293
ChomaZambia 7,1094,418
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -