Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3521,462
DjelfaAlgeria 1,354842
DavisAntarctica 13,8168,586
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8088,580
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3168,275
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6546,620
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,12110,018
DhakaBangladesh 7,3784,585
D’UccleBelgium 772480
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9545,564
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4645,881
DouradosBrazil 10,0196,226
DoualaCameroon 4,6042,861
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4104,605
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9254,924
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9883,100
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0813,158
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9873,720
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1244,427
DuianChina 7,0424,376
DubrovnikCroatia 653406
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8473,012
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9034,911
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9824,960
DabaaEgypt 2,2051,370
DakhlaEgypt 2,7391,702
DijonFrance 491305
DresdenGermany 674419
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7372,322
DebrecenHungary 854530
DalatangiIceland 2,6611,653
DaltonganjIndia 6,8504,257
DarbhangaIndia 6,8414,251
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4344,620
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4414,624
DumkaIndia 7,0814,400
DwarkaIndia 5,8033,606
DezfulIran 3,5242,190
DublinIreland 1,522946
DecimomannuItaly 690429
DobbiacoItaly 182113
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5622,835
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5801,603
DagorettiKenya 5,7843,594
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6091,000
DedzaMalawi 7,0444,377
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9674,329
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1394,436
DaweiMyanmar 8,6925,401
De BiltNetherlands 854531
De KooyNetherlands 947589
Den HelderNetherlands 952592
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,68411,610
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,51411,505
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,41211,441
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,43511,455
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,575979
DalbandinPakistan 4,9833,097
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3023,294
DirPakistan 5,1673,211
DroshPakistan 5,1403,194
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1846,329
DohaQatar 4,2542,643
DorohoiRomania 1,215755
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5822,848
DudinkaRussia 4,8032,984
DzardzanRussia 6,1953,850
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0742,532
DakarSenegal 4,3222,686
DaruSierra Leone 4,6532,891
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6215,357
DamazinSudan 4,3502,703
DongolaSudan 3,4292,131
DamascusSyria 2,5571,589
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5571,589
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7021,679
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7382,944
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4594,014
DjerbaTunisia 1,313816
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5591,590
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6531,027
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,466911
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8541,152
DonetskUkraine 2,0611,281
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5362,819
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6994,784
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1094,417
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6825,395
Danville, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5405,307
David City, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6555,379
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1025,035
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5155,913
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6254,738
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2285,735
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Delphine, InUsa 7,4244,614
Denton, MdUsa 6,8344,247
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5885,337
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7964,845
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0885,648
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5194,672
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1034,414
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5515,314
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4745,266
Dover, DeUsa 6,8344,247
Dover, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5524,693
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3114,543
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Durham, NhUsa 6,2353,875
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4062,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -