Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7891,112
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,367850
EsquelArgentina 12,7247,907
EzeizaArgentina 11,3147,031
East SaleAustralia 16,34510,157
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1518,794
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1528,794
EssendonAustralia 16,15110,037
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3725,824
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5866,578
EspinosaBrazil 8,6085,349
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5224,053
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8414,873
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8064,851
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8164,857
Edson, AbCanada 7,9334,930
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5625,321
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6904,157
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7054,788
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1863,223
ErlianChina 7,4324,618
El CaranoColombia 9,3605,816
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,145712
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9564,944
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7604,822
El ArishEgypt 2,5451,581
El TorEgypt 2,7671,720
ErfurtGermany 622387
EssenGermany 728453
EsfahanIran 3,7612,337
EilatIsrael 2,7411,703
EsashiJapan 9,0865,646
EldoretKenya 5,5343,439
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4544,011
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3571,465
EeldeNetherlands 914568
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,66811,600
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6245,980
EnuguNigeria 4,3402,697
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5206,537
EvoraPortugal 1,7221,070
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1335,054
EkimcanRussia 7,7624,823
Elat’MaRussia 2,4171,502
ElistaRussia 2,5631,593
ErbogacenRussia 6,0483,758
EssejRussia 5,4543,389
Ed DueimSudan 4,0312,505
El FasherSudan 3,7862,353
El GeneinaSudan 3,7122,307
El ObeidSudan 4,0212,499
El ShowakSudan 4,1642,588
En NahudSudan 3,9962,483
EdirneTurkey 1,329826
ErzincanTurkey 2,4161,501
ErzurumTurkey 2,5331,574
EskisehirTurkey 1,7231,071
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6532,270
EntebbeUganda 5,4683,398
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,544960
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,483922
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8513,636
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0585,007
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2765,143
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3595,816
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Elko, NvUsa 9,0615,630
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2565,131
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1545,689
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2413,878
Erie, PaUsa 6,9084,293
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0825,644
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2005,096
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4405,866
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8094,853
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7835,458
Evansville, InUsa 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -