Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9543,079
FarahAfghanistan 4,5862,850
FormosaArgentina 10,5796,574
ForrestAustralia 14,4408,973
FrancistownBotswana 7,5954,720
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9464,316
FloraniaBrazil 7,4264,615
FlorestaBrazil 7,7634,824
FlorianoBrazil 7,8844,899
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0916,271
FormosaBrazil 8,9465,559
FortalezaBrazil 7,3264,552
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2876,393
FrancaBrazil 9,3985,840
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2124,481
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2764,521
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4584,635
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6674,765
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0475,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3564,571
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2014,475
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4894,654
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7713,586
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7663,583
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
FayaChad 3,1411,952
FamagustaCyprus 2,2541,401
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,131703
FarafraEgypt 2,5401,579
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2353,253
FichtelbergGermany 582361
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 551343
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 995619
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1972,608
FaranahGuinea 4,4392,759
FalconaraItaly 279173
Florence, TuscanyItaly 178110
Foggia, PugliaItaly 577358
FonniItaly 602374
FrontoneItaly 255158
FrosinoneItaly 460286
FukauraJapan 9,1905,711
FukueJapan 9,3215,792
FukuiJapan 9,4305,860
FukuokaJapan 9,3335,800
FukushimaJapan 9,4845,894
FukuyamaJapan 9,4175,852
FushikiJapan 9,4065,845
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9543,079
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2865,149
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6405,369
FunchalMadeira 2,7671,719
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4534,631
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8551,152
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8041,121
FaroPortugal 1,8241,133
FerganaRussia 4,8723,028
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6942,917
FalunSweden 1,7221,070
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,010628
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9131,189
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6224,737
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1165,044
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7374,808
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5654,701
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0493,759
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4954,657
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8384,871
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5864,714
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2495,126
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8964,906
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8084,852
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0565,628
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3585,815
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0784,398
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3134,544
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5315,301
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4885,275
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1245,049
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3094,542
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3083,920
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5134,669
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5925,339
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9704,331
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9714,332
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6255,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -