Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0593,144
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0013,108
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,567974
General PicoArgentina 11,7117,277
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1696,941
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4424,003
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,53410,275
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2718,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0628,739
GrazAustria 394245
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9071,806
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0171,875
GomelBelarus 1,6551,029
GrodnoBelarus 1,315817
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6634,762
GoianiaBrazil 9,1715,699
GoiasBrazil 9,1635,694
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9085,535
GrajauBrazil 8,0314,991
GuairaBrazil 10,1406,301
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3984,597
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5715,326
GarouaCameroon 4,0162,496
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8082,988
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7594,200
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Golden, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Goose, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8794,896
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7053,545
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3733,339
GanzhouChina 9,0075,597
GuangzhouChina 9,1145,664
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7914,842
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2386,362
GonderEthiopia 4,4312,754
GourdonFrance 748465
GrenobleFrance 403250
GeisenheimGermany 556345
GorlitzGermany 709441
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7041,059
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7186,039
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8384,871
GoaIndia 6,6874,155
GuwahatiIndia 7,2814,525
GelaItaly 966600
GenoaItaly 194120
GhediItaly 4629
Gioia Del ColleItaly 711442
GrazzaniseItaly 547340
GrossetoItaly 294183
GrottaglieItaly 758471
GuardiavecchiaItaly 480298
GuidoniaItaly 406252
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6582,894
GifuJapan 9,5185,915
GaoMali 3,3952,110
GuamMariana Islands 12,0017,458
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1226,290
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9586,188
GuaymasMexico 9,9656,192
GaluutMongolia 6,4914,034
GemertNetherlands 784487
GisborneNew Zealand 18,71611,631
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,61011,564
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,67911,607
GayaNiger 3,7922,356
GardermoenNorway 1,6481,024
GeiloNorway 1,6931,052
GdanskPoland 1,142709
GalatiRomania 1,337831
Gor’KijRussia 2,5761,601
GorznyjRussia 2,7601,715
GridinoRussia 2,6921,673
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5493,448
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9497,426
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 758471
GijonSpain 1,323822
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0522,518
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1792,597
GoteborgSweden 1,372853
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,379857
GothenburgSweden 1,371852
GunnarnSweden 2,2201,380
GenevaSwitzerland 380236
GabesTunisia 1,281796
GafsaTunisia 1,232766
GiresunTurkey 2,2741,413
GoztepeTurkey 1,560970
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7572,335
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7092,305
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,580982
GajvoronUkraine 1,476917
GeniceskUkraine 1,8521,151
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0875,026
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7264,801
Galva, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9684,952
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4584,013
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1025,656
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4914,655
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5925,339
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1185,045
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8445,495
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1964,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2765,764
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2445,123
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2565,130
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2414,500
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4334,619
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0875,026
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6534,755
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9704,331
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6125,351
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5984,721
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Groton, CtUsa 6,4283,994
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8724,892
GuanareVenezuela 8,5635,321
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7865,460
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8624,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -