Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4772,782
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,579981
HuamboAngola 6,4894,032
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,399
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,58310,305
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,57210,298
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9829,310
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3202,063
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8724,892
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6303,499
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6143,489
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0163,117
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2654,514
Hope, BcCanada 8,5155,292
HaikouChina 9,1395,679
HailarChina 7,4464,627
HamiChina 6,2993,914
HetanChina 5,6673,521
HavanaCuba 8,4575,255
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7784,833
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7464,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9674,951
HelwanEgypt 2,4831,543
HurguadaEgypt 2,8621,779
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1681,347
HelsinkiFinland 1,8771,166
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9021,182
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0169,952
HamburgGermany 919571
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 919571
HannoverGermany 792492
HelgolandGermany 1,001622
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 269167
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6451,022
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3762,719
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6377,853
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5087,773
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6451,644
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8994,287
HaifaIsrael 2,4921,549
HaboroJapan 8,9235,545
HachijojimaJapan 9,8836,141
HachinoheJapan 9,2745,763
HagiJapan 9,3195,791
HakodateJapan 9,1195,667
HamadaJapan 9,3125,787
HamamatsuJapan 9,6265,982
HikoneJapan 9,5025,905
HimejiJapan 9,4595,878
HiradoJapan 9,3055,782
HirooJapan 9,1865,708
HiroshimaJapan 9,3785,828
HitaJapan 9,3885,834
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4755,888
HunLibya 1,8611,157
HomboriMali 3,5432,201
HomalinMyanmar 7,6244,738
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4455,248
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,54111,521
HighbankNew Zealand 18,48611,487
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
HororataNew Zealand 18,50511,499
HyderabadPakistan 5,5363,440
HuanucoPeru 10,5606,562
HelPoland 1,170727
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2585,132
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0802,536
HatangaRussia 5,3223,307
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6912,293
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0224,363
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3672,092
HurbanovoSlovakia 623387
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0469,350
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6835,396
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5345,303
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9884,964
HalaibSudan 3,4782,161
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0652,526
HudeibaSudan 3,7592,336
HaparandaSweden 2,4081,496
HarnosandSweden 1,9681,223
HamaSyria 2,4601,529
HassakahSyria 2,6781,664
Hua HinThailand 8,9455,558
HakkariTurkey 2,8521,772
Hull, EnglandUk 1,226762
HersonUkraine 1,6761,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,290802
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9665,571
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2423,879
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8114,233
Hart, MiUsa 7,1474,441
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4163,987
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9244,924
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8304,865
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Hays, KsUsa 8,3165,167
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5955,962
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1765,081
Helena, MtUsa 8,3635,197
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1794,461
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5284,678
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8575,504
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0815,022
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0274,988
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8344,868
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6994,163
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6994,785
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Holly, CoUsa 8,5745,328
Homer, AkUsa 8,2275,112
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7614,823
Horton, KsUsa 8,0555,005
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2155,105
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1774,460
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Houma, LaUsa 8,5365,305
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8185,480
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3234,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8794,896
Huron, SdUsa 7,8404,872
HanoiVietnam 8,7355,428
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6005,965
HarareZimbabwe 7,3314,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -