Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9311,200
In SalahAlgeria 2,1511,336
InnsbruckAustria 212132
IbiriteBrazil 9,1415,681
IguatuBrazil 7,6064,726
IlheusBrazil 8,3645,197
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0805,021
IndaialBrazil 10,0706,258
IpameriBrazil 9,1935,713
IraiBrazil 10,3426,426
IreceBrazil 8,2165,106
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2405,121
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6675,386
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5795,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8725,513
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1205,667
ItapevaBrazil 9,7896,083
ItirucuBrazil 8,2855,149
ItuacuBrazil 8,4095,226
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9686,194
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5134,048
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8003,604
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5683,460
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9516,805
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4358,970
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5178,400
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8094,852
IzobambaEcuador 9,9926,209
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4791,540
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6886,020
IoanninaGreece 1,030640
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2792,659
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3092,056
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3023,916
IranshahrIran 4,8092,989
IstranaItaly 10263
IidaJapan 9,5615,941
IizukaJapan 9,3465,808
IrakoJapan 9,6055,969
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7166,038
IrozakiJapan 9,6986,027
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7516,059
IshinomakiJapan 9,4615,879
IwamizawaJapan 9,0345,614
IzuharaJapan 9,2185,728
IrbidJordan 2,5721,598
IfraneMorocco 1,9021,182
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,27211,354
IlorinNigeria 4,1482,578
InchonNorth Korea 8,7835,458
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6362,259
IslamabadPakistan 5,3593,330
IquitosPeru 9,8546,123
IloiloPhilippines 10,7906,705
IasiRomania 1,300808
IcaRussia 8,3105,164
IlirnejRussia 7,3424,562
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9684,952
IrkutskRussia 6,3953,974
Ivdel’Russia 3,6102,244
IbizaSpain 1,065662
IspartaTurkey 1,8371,142
IstanbulTurkey 1,552965
IzmirTurkey 1,550963
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,095681
IzmailUkraine 1,401871
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Independence, KsUsa 8,2955,154
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4704,642
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8584,883
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2524,507
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9704,953
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1274,429
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6414,127
IsokaZambia 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -