Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9703,089
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1063,173
JuninArgentina 11,4407,109
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7866,081
JacobinaBrazil 8,1185,044
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3644,576
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3974,597
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0645,632
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2585,753
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7764,832
JiuquanChina 6,8334,246
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6095,971
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0114,978
JoensuuFinland 2,2601,404
JokioinenFinland 1,9041,183
JyvskylFinland 2,1141,314
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2812,660
JulianehbGreenland 4,0102,492
JagdalpurIndia 7,0554,384
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9626,812
JerusalemIsrael 2,5781,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5325,923
JosNigeria 3,9542,457
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0301,883
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0291,882
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3393,318
JhelumPakistan 5,4493,386
JiwaniPakistan 5,0443,135
JuliacaPeru 10,5456,553
JakutskRussia 6,8934,283
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6541,649
JenisejskRussia 5,3983,354
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1285,672
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7225,420
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0194,362
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6812,287
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3222,686
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1475,062
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7081,061
JubaSudan 4,9333,066
JokkmokkSweden 2,4181,503
JönköpingSweden 1,396868
Jonkoping ASweden 1,392865
JendoubaTunisia 1,005625
JerbaTunisia 1,281796
JerseyUk 1,072666
JaltaUkraine 1,8301,137
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2805,145
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9434,936
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8384,871
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9444,315
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0485,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -