Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0023,108
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9273,061
KhostAfghanistan 5,1313,189
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8573,018
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4678,369
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9228,651
KlagenfurtAustria 301187
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9101,808
KandiBenin 3,8832,413
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5664,080
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5684,082
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2154,483
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0144,359
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6464,130
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3013,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2763,900
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2513,263
KashiChina 5,2383,255
KunmingChina 8,1935,091
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5533,451
KhargaEgypt 2,8271,757
KosseirEgypt 2,9841,855
KajaaniFinland 2,3441,457
KuopioFinland 2,2191,379
KuusamoFinland 2,5381,577
KarlsruheGermany 443275
KasselGermany 666414
KonstanzGermany 285177
KumasiGhana 4,4652,775
KalamataGreece 1,311815
KerkiraGreece 979609
Kythira IslandGreece 1,435892
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2512,642
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3042,053
KankanGuinea 4,3412,697
KindiaGuinea 4,5342,818
KissidougouGuinea 4,4732,780
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5337,788
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2365,739
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2375,740
KeszthelyHungary 513319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7211,691
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2914,530
KotaIndia 6,1323,811
KozhikodeIndia 7,1694,455
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5767,815
KermanIran 4,3142,681
KermanshahIran 3,2962,048
Khoram AbadIran 3,4402,138
KilkennyIreland 1,543959
KingstonJamaica 8,4215,233
KagoshimaJapan 9,5215,917
KanazawaJapan 9,4035,843
KaruizawaJapan 9,5225,917
KatsuuraJapan 9,7216,041
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6115,972
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9065,535
KobeJapan 9,5005,904
KochiJapan 9,5125,911
KofuJapan 9,5855,956
KumagayaJapan 9,5815,954
KumamotoJapan 9,4205,854
KumejimaJapan 9,7496,058
KureJapan 9,3985,840
KushiroJapan 9,1675,696
KutchanJapan 9,0185,604
KyotoJapan 9,4995,903
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2243,247
KitaleKenya 5,4713,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6962,297
KufraLibya 2,6061,619
KaunasLithuania 1,399869
KlaipedaLithuania 1,355842
KybartaiLithuania 1,331827
KarongaMalawi 6,5714,083
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6305,984
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7056,652
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8146,098
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7586,064
KuantanMalaysia 9,8916,146
KuchingMalaysia 10,6266,603
KayesMali 4,0282,503
KeniebaMali 4,1772,595
KidalMali 3,1241,941
KitaMali 4,0742,532
KoutiaMali 3,9822,475
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5688,431
KisinevMoldova 1,402871
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5134,669
KhatgalMongolia 6,2643,892
KhovdMongolia 5,8673,646
KhujirtMongolia 6,6434,128
KhutagMongolia 6,4804,027
KenitraMorocco 1,9281,198
KalewaMyanmar 7,7004,785
KathaMyanmar 7,7834,836
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0435,619
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9254,925
KengtungMyanmar 8,2465,124
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6004,723
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0314,991
KathmanduNepal 6,6934,159
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,33810,153
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,559
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,65811,594
KarioiNew Zealand 18,59611,556
KawerauNew Zealand 18,59011,552
KopuaNew Zealand 18,68611,612
KanoNigeria 3,7142,308
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8875,522
KarasjokNorway 2,8001,740
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8891,174
KristiansandNorway 1,434891
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9811,231
KhasabOman 4,5362,819
KarachiPakistan 5,4653,396
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4703,399
KhanpurPakistan 5,4893,411
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2283,249
KororPalau 11,9137,403
Kasprowy WierchPoland 808502
KlodzkoPoland 705438
KoszalinPoland 1,050653
KrakowPoland 846526
KalakanRussia 6,8624,264
KaliningradRussia 1,245774
KamenskoeRussia 7,8194,859
KandalaksaRussia 2,7291,696
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1691,969
KazanRussia 2,8951,799
KemRussia 2,6131,624
KerchRussia 1,9861,234
KhabarovskRussia 8,2565,130
KirenskRussia 6,2573,888
KirovRussia 2,9751,849
KljuciRussia 8,3645,197
KolpasevRussia 4,8933,041
KorfRussia 8,0434,998
KostromaRussia 2,4501,523
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9993,728
KotlasRussia 2,9021,803
KrasnodarRussia 2,2041,370
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6012,238
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4322,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5433,445
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3072,676
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9591,839
KurganRussia 3,9112,431
KurskRussia 1,9791,230
KyraRussia 7,0044,352
KigaliRwanda 5,5983,479
KoldaSenegal 4,3602,709
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5212,809
KosiceSlovakia 868540
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3695,201
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6525,377
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8214,860
KadugliSudan 4,2232,624
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5572,210
KassalaSudan 4,0932,543
KhartoumSudan 3,8822,412
KostiSudan 4,1302,567
KalmarSweden 1,309814
KaresuandoSweden 2,6471,645
KarlstadSweden 1,572977
KristianstadSweden 1,206749
KamishliSyria 2,6831,667
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8005,468
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2335,737
Khon KaenThailand 8,8605,506
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9655,571
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9225,544
KairouanTunisia 1,083673
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3241,444
KarsTurkey 2,6571,651
KastamonuTurkey 1,8981,179
KayseriTurkey 2,1521,337
KonyaTurkey 1,9721,226
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8272,378
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4262,750
KinlossUk 1,6821,046
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9481,211
KievUkraine 1,565972
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9571,216
KirovogradUkraine 1,6501,025
KlepininoUkraine 1,8111,126
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7751,103
Kovel’Ukraine 1,207750
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7221,070
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2424,500
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3155,167
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0374,995
Keene, NhUsa 6,3033,917
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7155,416
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2895,151
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4375,243
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3865,211
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4995,281
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2494,504
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2035,719
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6044,725
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4445,247
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5194,672
KabompoZambia 6,6954,160
KabweZambia 6,8864,279
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8814,276
KafirondaZambia 6,6774,149
KaomaZambia 6,8384,249
KasamaZambia 6,5084,044
KasempaZambia 6,7234,178
KawambwaZambia 6,4023,978
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1734,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -