Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 814506
LuandaAngola 6,0363,751
LuenaAngola 6,4223,991
La PlataArgentina 11,2887,014
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7466,678
La RiojaArgentina 11,4137,092
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5627,185
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3028,266
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6116,594
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,50910,259
LavertonAustralia 16,14710,034
LearmonthAustralia 12,7567,927
LongreachAustralia 15,1839,435
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1839,435
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,87810,488
Low HeadAustralia 16,45510,225
LinzAustria 404251
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8241,133
LerwickUk 1,8231,133
La PazBolivia 10,4836,514
LavrasBrazil 9,3095,785
LencoisBrazil 8,3015,158
LinharesBrazil 8,8485,498
LondrinaBrazil 9,8836,141
LomBulgaria 994618
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3344,558
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8004,226
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Langara, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1255,049
London, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2293,249
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0154,359
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4385,244
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0191,876
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7577,306
LanzhouChina 7,4594,635
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9944,346
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0075,597
LimonCosta Rica 9,5215,917
LarnacaCyprus 2,2481,397
LimassolCyprus 2,2191,379
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5604,076
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9793,716
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,201747
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7854,837
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8414,872
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8344,868
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8244,862
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0256,229
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3336,421
LuxorEgypt 2,9321,822
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7136,036
Laucala BayFiji 16,77610,425
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0751,289
Le MansFrance 861535
LilleFrance 816507
LyonFrance 464288
LambarnGabon 5,1273,186
LastourvilleGabon 5,1433,196
LibrevilleGabon 4,9993,106
LeipzigGermany 678421
LindenbergGermany 795494
LamiaGreece 1,193742
LarissaGreece 1,141709
LemnosGreece 1,310814
LimnosGreece 1,320820
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3634,575
LabeGuinea 4,3812,722
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4577,741
La CeibaHonduras 9,3575,814
La MesaHonduras 9,4595,878
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6693,523
LudhianaIndia 5,7523,574
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,110690
LatinaItaly 458284
LatronicoItaly 723449
LecceItaly 823512
LodwarKenya 5,2833,283
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5455,310
LiepajaLatvia 1,420882
LaukuvaLithuania 1,388863
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 586364
LazaropoleMacedonia 901560
LabuanMalaysia 10,6966,647
LuqaMalta 1,103686
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4494,629
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2586,374
LashioMyanmar 7,9824,960
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,39911,434
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,64411,586
LincolnNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
LagosNigeria 4,3762,719
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7571,092
LillehammerNorway 1,7451,085
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5843,470
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2316,357
LimaPeru 10,8006,711
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6696,630
LisbonPortugal 1,8061,122
LeninbadRussia 4,7292,938
LevsiRussia 3,8972,422
LungiSierra Leone 4,6942,917
LjubljanaSlovenia 291181
LanzaroteSpain 2,8161,750
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,105687
LocarnoSwitzerland 180112
LuganoSwitzerland 164102
LatakiaSyria 2,3601,467
LampangThailand 8,4695,263
LoeiThailand 8,7025,408
Lop BuriThailand 8,8245,483
LomeTogo 4,4592,771
LeemingUk 1,328825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8241,133
London, EnglandUk 1,065662
London-GatwickUk 1,042647
LynehamUk 1,165724
L’VovUkraine 1,095681
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,502933
LozovajaUkraine 1,9541,214
LubnyUkraine 1,7271,073
LuckUkraine 1,234767
LuganskUkraine 2,1691,348
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4764,646
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5745,328
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6635,384
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9674,951
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3573,951
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7205,419
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0925,028
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5194,673
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5335,303
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4674,640
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5025,283
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2895,772
Larned, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4635,881
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9034,290
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2353,875
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8224,860
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0294,989
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4024,600
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6374,745
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8684,889
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2214,487
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6085,349
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1073,795
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1544,445
Libby, MtUsa 8,3635,197
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0344,993
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9714,332
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7004,785
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2355,117
Llano, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8076,094
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8266,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1185,666
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1794,461
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5484,690
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1555,068
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4884,032
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9265,547
Luling, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3145,166
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1694,455
LivingstoneZambia 7,1884,467
LundaziZambia 6,7944,222
LusakaZambia 6,9904,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9794,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -