Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5772,844
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7222,935
MilianaAlgeria 1,243773
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7384,187
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,25410,100
Malarg EArgentina 12,0737,503
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4517,737
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5147,155
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3697,065
MendozaArgentina 11,8247,348
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8167,342
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8816,762
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3729,552
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,54310,901
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1148,149
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4138,335
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,14310,031
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,16110,042
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7399,780
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8319,838
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6129,080
MuharraqBahrain 4,1102,554
MinskBelarus 1,529950
MogilevBelarus 1,6711,038
MaunBotswana 7,3794,585
MacapaBrazil 7,8594,883
MacauBrazil 7,3234,551
MaceioBrazil 7,6864,776
MachadoBrazil 9,4045,844
ManausBrazil 8,7855,459
MarabaBrazil 8,1805,083
MaringaBrazil 9,9356,174
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2515,127
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6145,353
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9764,957
MonteiroBrazil 7,6044,725
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8325,488
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4314,618
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1685,076
MamfeCameroon 4,4142,743
MarouaCameroon 3,8982,422
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3653,955
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0725,016
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5464,689
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0064,975
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6293,498
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2453,881
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2703,896
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7404,810
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3423,941
Morden, MbCanada 7,4584,634
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6604,139
MoundouChad 4,1252,563
MatecanaColombia 9,3625,818
MoroniComoros 7,1294,430
MosnovCzech Republic 724450
MarstalDenmark 1,052654
Melville HallDominica 7,4014,599
MichesDominican Republic 7,7454,813
MocaDominican Republic 7,8294,865
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8744,893
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8784,896
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8174,857
MilagroEcuador 10,2126,346
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1081,310
MinyaEgypt 2,6001,616
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6352,880
MassawaEritrea 4,2502,641
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2061,371
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7431,083
MarseilleFrance 499310
MontpellierFrance 583362
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7804,835
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0679,984
MakokouGabon 4,9883,099
MayumbaGabon 5,4273,372
MitzicGabon 4,9603,082
MkamboGabon 4,9433,072
MoandaGabon 5,2193,243
MouilaGabon 5,2553,265
MagdeburgGermany 750466
MunichGermany 337209
MünsterGermany 769478
MethoniGreece 1,312815
MilosGreece 1,488925
MitiliniGreece 1,470913
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,464910
MacentaGuinea 4,5402,821
MamouGuinea 4,4662,775
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7887,325
MiskolcHungary 808502
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9704,331
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1323,810
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3503,946
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2024,476
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7267,287
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5967,828
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5545,937
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6938,509
MashhadIran 4,1592,584
Malin HeadIreland 1,6931,052
M. CalamitaItaly 298185
Marina Di GinosaItaly 738458
Messina, SicilyItaly 888552
MilanItaly 12578
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 170106
Mount ArgentarioItaly 335208
ManIvory Coast 4,5822,847
MaebashiJapan 9,5425,929
MaizuruJapan 9,4385,865
MakurazakiJapan 9,5325,923
MatsueJapan 9,3175,790
MatsumotoJapan 9,5025,905
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4455,869
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0676,256
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4167,094
MishimaJapan 9,6556,000
MitoJapan 9,6135,974
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7776,076
MiyakoJapan 9,3775,827
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7846,080
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5375,926
MiyazakiJapan 9,5375,927
MombetsuJapan 8,9945,589
MoriokaJapan 9,3365,801
MuroranJapan 9,0835,644
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5755,950
MutsuJapan 9,1905,711
Ma’AnJordan 2,7481,707
MafraqJordan 2,6131,624
MombasaKenya 6,1863,844
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2044,476
MaseruLesotho 8,4755,266
MonroviaLiberia 4,8102,989
MisratahLibya 1,497930
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6724,767
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8084,852
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3185,169
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0475,001
MakhangaMalawi 7,3064,540
MangochiMalawi 7,0904,406
MwmosaMalawi 7,2764,521
MzimbaMalawi 6,7654,204
MzuzuMalawi 6,7334,184
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9366,174
MersingMalaysia 10,0456,242
MiriMalaysia 10,6786,636
MaleMaldives 7,5674,702
MenakaMali 3,3812,101
MoptiMali 3,7092,305
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8668,616
MazatlanMexico 10,1046,279
MeridaMexico 9,1465,684
Mexico CityMexico 9,9486,182
MonterreyMexico 9,4995,903
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0616,252
MaantyMongolia 6,9024,289
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9344,309
MatadMongolia 7,3834,588
MurenMongolia 6,3133,923
MarrakechMorocco 2,2371,390
MeknesMorocco 1,8931,176
MideltMorocco 1,9461,209
MaputoMozambique 8,2275,113
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3504,567
MandalayMyanmar 7,9284,926
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9944,967
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8515,500
MindatMyanmar 7,8084,852
MonywaMyanmar 7,8454,875
MyeikMyanmar 8,8515,500
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7744,831
MaastrichtNetherlands 721448
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,48611,487
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,55511,530
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,51211,503
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,56411,536
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6005,966
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6065,969
MagariaNiger 3,6062,241
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5772,223
MaradiNiger 3,5682,217
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7352,321
MakurdiNigeria 4,1932,606
MinnaNigeria 3,9992,485
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9965,590
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3391,454
MajisOman 4,6932,916
MasirahOman 5,1493,199
Muscat  Oman 4,8833,034
MultanPakistan 5,4453,384
MurreePakistan 5,3623,332
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7848,565
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3916,457
MoyobambaPeru 10,3166,410
MactanPhilippines 10,9266,789
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3556,434
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,576979
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0713,151
MagadanRussia 7,7884,839
MahackalaRussia 2,9071,806
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6902,293
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6912,294
MarkovoRussia 7,6474,752
MinusinskRussia 5,5823,469
MogocaRussia 7,1064,416
MoscowRussia 2,1951,364
MurmanskRussia 2,9031,804
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4692,155
MatamSenegal 4,0032,487
MogadishuSomalia 5,8773,652
MadridSpain 1,294804
Madrid (b)Spain 1,306811
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 821510
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,608999
MelillaSpain 1,6201,007
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,285798
MalakalSudan 4,4522,766
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2355,117
MontreuxSwitzerland 328204
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2745,141
Mae SariangThailand 8,3565,193
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5165,292
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0005,593
MalatyaTurkey 2,3671,471
MersinTurkey 2,1971,365
MuglaTurkey 1,7151,066
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,301809
ManstonUk 966600
MeloUruguay 10,8436,738
MercedesUruguay 11,1566,932
MontevideoUruguay 11,1756,945
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8114,854
Madison, FlUsa 7,8924,904
Madison, InUsa 7,4404,623
Madison, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4144,607
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1965,093
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Marion, InUsa 7,3614,574
Marion, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0634,389
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5465,311
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9714,332
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9084,914
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1864,466
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1415,680
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7354,806
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2875,149
Medford, WiUsa 7,3284,554
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8344,868
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0645,011
Mena, ArUsa 8,3285,175
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1895,089
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7535,440
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8894,902
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0975,032
Midland, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Milan, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6854,776
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0805,021
Milford, DeUsa 6,7654,204
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7444,812
Millen, GaUsa 7,6854,775
Millport, OhUsa 7,0364,372
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2913,909
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3404,561
Minden, NeUsa 8,1545,067
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5164,670
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4305,239
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2825,147
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4314,618
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0314,991
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9125,538
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6994,163
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1784,461
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Moro, OrUsa 8,9075,535
Morris, MnUsa 7,5904,716
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7104,791
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0854,403
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1793,840
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2224,488
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3555,192
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2255,111
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5985,343
MaracayVenezuela 8,3045,160
MaturinVenezuela 7,9954,968
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5945,341
MeridaVenezuela 8,7095,412
MagoyeZambia 7,0324,370
MansaZambia 6,5354,061
MbalaZambia 6,3683,957
MfuweZambia 6,8584,261
MisamfuZambia 6,4994,038
MonguZambia 6,8554,260
MpikaZambia 6,6964,161
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9184,299
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9994,349
MumbwaZambia 6,9204,300
MwinilungaZambia 6,4984,038
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -