Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9413,071
NeuquenArgentina 12,2417,606
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5117,153
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,30710,755
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4989,009
Nowra RanAustralia 16,43910,215
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5129,639
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9334,930
NatitingouBenin 4,0032,488
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2585,753
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2382,633
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4192,746
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9783,093
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2373,255
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6643,519
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1794,461
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6624,761
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5784,088
N’DjamenaChad 3,7192,311
NanchangChina 8,8505,499
NanjingChina 8,7645,446
NanningChina 8,7835,458
NicosiaCyprus 2,2051,370
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,058657
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7764,832
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9654,950
NegeleEthiopia 5,2473,261
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,70010,377
NandiFiji 16,70010,377
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9771,228
NancyFrance 509316
NantesFrance 978608
NiceFrance 349217
NeustrelitzGermany 900559
NurembergGermany 458284
NurnbergGermany 458285
NaxosGreece 1,520944
NanortalikGreenland 3,9662,464
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9752,470
NordGreenland 4,1502,579
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2932,668
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5722,841
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6734,147
New DelhiIndia 6,0013,729
Naples, CampaniaItaly 572356
NaganoJapan 9,4755,888
NagasakiJapan 9,3795,828
NagoJapan 9,7996,089
NagoyaJapan 9,5505,934
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8156,099
NaraJapan 9,5335,924
NazeJapan 9,7386,051
NemuroJapan 9,1835,706
NiigataJapan 9,4015,842
NikkoJapan 9,5325,924
NobeokaJapan 9,4945,900
NairobiKenya 5,7833,594
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4508,979
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1343,190
NidaLithuania 1,313816
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5344,681
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2635,135
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7594,200
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8974,286
NaraMali 3,7662,340
NioroMali 3,8502,392
NemaMauritania 3,6172,248
NouakchottMauritania 3,9172,434
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,62310,330
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69811,619
NelsonNew Zealand 18,51911,508
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,70811,625
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6115,973
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4692,156
NiameyNiger 3,6412,263
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5941,612
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9731,847
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7292,317
NawabshahPakistan 5,4713,400
NokkundiPakistan 4,8593,019
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3746,446
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3626,439
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4552,147
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2844,526
NikolaevRussia 1,6271,011
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0675,013
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5885,337
NizneangarskRussia 6,4574,012
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9453,695
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6542,271
NovgorodRussia 2,0051,246
NovosibirskRussia 5,0003,107
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8924,904
No. 6Sudan 3,3802,101
NyalaSudan 3,9382,447
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9365,553
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7185,417
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2605,754
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5275,299
NarathiwatThailand 9,5735,949
NigdeTurkey 2,1331,325
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5812,225
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8141,127
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2124,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2124,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7464,813
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1705,077
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2963,913
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6294,120
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9704,331
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6004,723
New London, WiUsa 7,2874,528
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4565,254
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4745,266
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6284,740
New YorkUsa 6,5654,080
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5734,085
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Newark, NjUsa 6,5964,099
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0074,354
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6014,723
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3565,193
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Newport, TnUsa 7,5244,675
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7914,841
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9854,962
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1915,712
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0745,017
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2415,121
Norton, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1254,428
NdolaZambia 6,7344,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -