Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,452902
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4681,534
OranArgentina 10,7416,674
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7927,949
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7869,188
OstendeBelgium 876544
ObidosBrazil 8,3505,189
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8562,396
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4043,979
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4043,979
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6787,878
OdenseDenmark 1,112691
OtavaloEcuador 9,9226,166
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,13010,644
OuluFinland 2,3471,459
OroomiehIran 2,9481,832
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 511318
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3622,711
ObihiroJapan 9,1245,670
OfunatoJapan 9,4205,854
OitaJapan 9,4345,863
OkayamaJapan 9,4345,862
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7726,072
OmaezakiJapan 9,6656,006
OmuJapan 8,9555,565
OnahamaJapan 9,5815,954
OsakaJapan 9,5185,915
OshimaJapan 9,7106,034
OtaruJapan 9,0035,595
OwaseJapan 9,6105,972
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2261,383
OujoaMorocco 1,602995
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,53010,272
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,62811,575
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,36711,413
OphirNew Zealand 18,35611,406
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,62811,576
OtautauNew Zealand 18,24511,338
OcotalNicaragua 9,4945,900
OrlandNorway 2,0381,266
OsloNorway 1,6181,006
OhotskRussia 7,5824,712
OkhotskRussia 7,5824,712
OlekminskRussia 6,6504,132
OlenekRussia 5,8223,618
OmskRussia 4,4172,745
OnegaRussia 2,6621,654
OrenburgRussia 3,2762,036
OymyakonRussia 7,2234,489
OviedoSpain 1,348837
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9931,239
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7691,099
OdessaUkraine 1,539957
OvrucUkraine 1,473916
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6074,727
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8685,511
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1984,473
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3803,965
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5245,297
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9494,939
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5714,705
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9644,949
Orono, MeUsa 5,9823,717
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5764,087
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6754,769
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -