Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55910,290
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4535,253
ParanaArgentina 11,1876,952
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8016,712
PehuajoArgentina 11,6087,213
PergaminoArgentina 11,3657,062
PigeArgentina 11,7767,318
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3987,083
PosadasArgentina 10,5306,544
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7796,698
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8907,389
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2847,012
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5808,439
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9728,061
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1271,943
ParakouBenin 4,0842,538
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7264,801
ParacatuBrazil 9,0655,633
ParanaBrazil 8,7165,416
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9056,155
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5625,942
ParintinsBrazil 8,4995,281
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4754,645
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3826,451
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1665,696
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8844,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8144,856
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6085,349
PeixeBrazil 8,7195,418
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9554,943
PicosBrazil 7,8104,853
PiraiBrazil 9,3705,822
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0815,643
PompeuBrazil 9,1275,672
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1036,278
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0935,029
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1246,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5385,927
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4636,502
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6065,348
PosseBrazil 8,7565,441
PlevenBulgaria 1,113691
PlovdivBulgaria 1,169727
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4035,843
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7324,805
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4714,021
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8724,270
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1803,219
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6025,346
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4124,606
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5094,666
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1345,055
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3455,186
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5164,670
ParronChile 12,0537,490
Puerto AysenChile 12,9938,074
Puerto MonttChile 12,7407,917
Punta ArenasChile 13,4008,327
PingbianChina 8,4595,256
PeralesColombia 9,3465,808
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6135,352
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6616,003
PragueCzech Republic 582361
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0244,986
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8124,854
PoloDominican Republic 7,9854,962
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8034,849
PichilingueEcuador 10,1216,289
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1946,335
PuyoEcuador 10,0356,236
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4221,505
ParisFrance 750466
PerpignanFrance 704437
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9967,454
Port-GentilGabon 5,1293,187
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8956,770
PotsdamGermany 794494
PatrasGreece 1,198745
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8703,026
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8522,394
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3644,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0444,999
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1675,696
PecsHungary 576358
PambanIndia 7,5894,716
PuneIndia 6,4584,013
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0426,240
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6686,629
PadovaItaly 7949
Paganella MountainItaly 8754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 833518
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 822511
PantelleriaItaly 958595
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7949
PerdasdefoguItaly 646401
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 286178
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 422262
PiacenzaItaly 10465
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 193120
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15496
Ponza IslandItaly 526327
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 663412
Pratica Di MareItaly 434270
PrizziItaly 878546
PakseLaos 9,1915,711
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5415,929
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6745,390
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7135,414
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3488,294
PodgoricaMontenegro 750466
PatheinMyanmar 8,2205,108
PutaoMyanmar 7,6314,742
PyiMyanmar 8,1005,034
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,43410,212
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,65211,591
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,35911,408
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2445,745
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5232,811
PohangNorth Korea 9,0635,632
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6045,347
PadidanPakistan 5,4123,363
PanjgurPakistan 5,0893,163
ParachinarPakistan 5,1103,175
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1603,207
PeshawarPakistan 5,2193,243
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2518,856
PilarParaguay 10,6426,613
PiscoPeru 10,8666,752
PiuraPeru 10,5346,546
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2466,367
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5936,582
PoznanPoland 894556
PrzemyslPoland 1,017632
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,595991
PortalegrePortugal 1,6451,022
Porto Portugal 1,6421,020
PavelecRussia 2,2291,385
PecoraRussia 3,5342,196
PermRussia 3,3442,078
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6435,371
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3651,469
PjatigorskRussia 2,5281,571
PoronajskRussia 8,5245,297
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1091,310
Providenja BayRussia 7,8044,849
PskovRussia 1,8231,133
PodorSenegal 3,9952,483
PopradSlovakia 817508
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9505,562
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1015,034
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 929577
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7354,807
Port SudanSudan 3,7522,331
ParamariboSuriname 7,6874,777
PiteňSweden 2,3081,434
PalmyraSyria 2,6121,623
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,43110,210
PhetchabunThailand 8,7375,429
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6425,370
PhraeThailand 8,5305,301
PhuketThailand 9,1925,712
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1655,695
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9395,555
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9925,588
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7844,837
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,244773
PoltavaUkraine 1,8311,138
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0236,850
PradoUruguay 11,1776,945
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1166,908
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Pana, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Paoli, InUsa 7,5064,664
Paris, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4694,641
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5145,291
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5545,316
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3425,184
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7525,439
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2245,111
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Perry, OkUsa 8,4375,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7244,178
Philo, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5365,926
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9594,946
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2595,132
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4024,600
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7624,823
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0174,361
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5654,080
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2833,905
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0565,006
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7185,417
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4024,600
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0595,008
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7035,408
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7315,426
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7035,408
Portage, WiUsa 7,3314,556
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1503,822
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9165,540
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5304,679
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4405,245
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9014,289
Princeton, InUsa 7,7104,791
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3433,941
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6935,402
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6585,380
PetaukeZambia 6,9434,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -