Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5022,797
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0121,872
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0471,893
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5014,661
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6153,489
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0373,752
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2095,101
QuinteroChile 12,0107,463
QingdaoChina 8,5295,300
QiqiharChina 7,8134,855
QuitoEcuador 9,9716,196
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,28611,363
QuettaPakistan 5,0873,161
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9634,948
Quang TriVietnam 9,1705,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -