Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2076,964
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9236,788
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5377,169
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2238,217
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7256,665
RosarioArgentina 11,2997,021
RichmondAustralia 16,37810,178
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6419,719
RecifeBrazil 7,4884,653
RemansoBrazil 8,0815,022
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9276,169
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3525,812
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0356,236
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3895,835
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9544,943
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0914,406
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6864,776
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6894,778
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9963,726
RuoqiangChina 6,1573,826
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9025,532
RandersDenmark 1,231765
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9614,947
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7754,832
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4358,970
RumipambaEcuador 10,0466,243
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7261,694
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8341,761
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5921,611
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5594,697
RostockGermany 982610
RhodesGreece 1,7521,089
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8291,758
ReykhólarIceland 2,9881,857
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9001,802
RamsarIran 3,4252,128
RashtIran 3,3212,064
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,468912
RadicofaniItaly 286178
Resia PassItaly 15596
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 205127
RivoltoItaly 181113
Rolle PassItaly 12377
RomeItaly 404251
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 414257
Ronchi LegionariItaly 208129
RumoiJapan 8,9595,567
RigaLatvia 1,569975
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,408875
RodriguesMauritius 8,9685,573
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1943,849
RabatMorocco 1,9581,217
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3285,175
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0964,410
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,54311,523
RangioraNew Zealand 18,54411,524
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,56511,537
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,33811,395
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,47211,479
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,68311,610
RivasNicaragua 9,6225,979
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4163,366
RebolyRussia 2,3971,490
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2201,379
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9422,450
RagaSudan 4,3442,700
RashadSudan 4,1892,603
RenkSudan 4,2782,659
RumbekSudan 4,6582,895
RanongThailand 9,0445,620
Roi EtThailand 8,9585,567
RizeTurkey 2,4361,514
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3122,680
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,486923
RomnyUkraine 1,7721,101
RovnoUkraine 1,271790
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5552,831
RochaUruguay 11,0336,856
Racine, WiUsa 7,3494,566
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2434,501
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1385,057
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1385,057
Reading, PaUsa 6,7404,188
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4205,854
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3555,192
Redding, CaUsa 9,3895,834
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3715,823
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4244,614
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0284,367
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0284,367
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2224,488
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5474,690
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6754,148
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8224,860
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Rockville, InUsa 7,4974,659
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8414,872
Rome, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1805,705
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1195,667
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8344,247
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7514,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -