Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6102,864
ShkoderAlbania 785488
SkikdaAlgeria 1,002623
SaltaArgentina 10,9596,810
San AntonioArgentina 12,1917,576
San LuisArgentina 11,6877,263
San RafaelArgentina 11,9257,410
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8127,340
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1136,906
SarmientoArgentina 12,7917,949
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,43010,210
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,42710,208
SalzburgAustria 314195
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9481,832
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1591,963
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0861,918
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4702,156
SaveBenin 4,2322,630
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2236,352
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 622386
SalvadorBrazil 8,1665,074
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5876,579
SantaremBrazil 8,3315,177
SantosBrazil 9,6315,985
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5565,938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4905,276
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5724,705
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2346,359
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5586,561
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3885,834
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5984,722
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7715,450
São PauloBrazil 9,6115,972
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4885,896
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9256,168
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0354,993
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0665,012
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1045,657
SobralBrazil 7,4344,620
SoureBrazil 7,7414,810
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3615,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8936,769
SurubimBrazil 7,5174,671
SadovoBulgaria 1,184736
SandanskiBulgaria 1,086675
SofiaBulgaria 1,044649
SiemreapCambodia 9,1835,706
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4193,367
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7533,575
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4885,275
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4643,396
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6203,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6434,749
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3463,322
Scott, SkCanada 7,7214,798
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5233,432
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6263,496
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1363,813
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0324,370
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0574,386
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0953,166
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5543,451
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8444,875
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8504,878
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3083,299
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0341,885
SalCape Verde 4,4702,778
SantiagoChile 11,9967,455
SewellChile 12,0197,469
ShanghaiChina 8,9985,591
ShantouChina 9,3245,794
ShenyangChina 8,2525,128
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2155,726
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7495,437
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6065,969
SibenikCroatia 439273
SplitCroatia 489304
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,134705
StudsgårdDenmark 1,197744
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8184,858
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8084,852
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7664,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8204,860
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7494,816
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8554,881
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8644,887
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8914,904
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9254,925
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7574,820
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7714,829
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8854,900
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8514,879
San GabrielEcuador 9,8586,126
SalloumEgypt 1,9751,227
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2081,372
SohagEgypt 2,7931,736
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7541,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6926,023
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6357,852
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6111,623
StrasbourgFrance 429267
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5944,719
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6304,742
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4041,494
SchleswigGermany 1,021634
StuttgartGermany 397247
SamosGreece 1,581982
Skiros IslandGreece 1,327825
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,568974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2482,640
SiguiriGuinea 4,2282,627
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5765,950
SzegedHungary 721448
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 489304
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9881,857
SagarIndia 6,4514,009
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4643,395
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1918,197
SemnanIran 3,7122,306
ShahroudIran 3,7852,352
ShirazIran 4,0252,501
ShannonIreland 1,6481,024
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 303188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 578359
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 870541
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 161100
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 552343
Scuro MountainItaly 812504
SigonellaItaly 949590
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7882,975
SagaJapan 9,3575,814
SaigoJapan 9,2655,757
SakaiJapan 9,3185,791
SakataJapan 9,3475,808
SapporoJapan 9,0285,610
SaseboJapan 9,3335,800
SendaiJapan 9,4585,877
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5595,940
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3325,799
ShinjoJapan 9,3845,831
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6435,992
ShirakawaJapan 9,5315,923
ShizuokaJapan 9,6415,991
SumotoJapan 9,5165,914
SuttsuJapan 9,0045,595
SuwaJapan 9,5275,920
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5667,808
SavannakhetLaos 8,9945,589
SiauliaiLithuania 1,461908
SiluteLithuania 1,335829
SkopjeMacedonia 946588
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7224,799
SalimaMalawi 6,9954,347
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8606,748
SibuMalaysia 10,6746,633
SanMali 3,8602,399
SegouMali 3,9022,425
SikassoMali 4,0992,547
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4475,249
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9326,172
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8084,231
SainshandMongolia 7,2284,492
SafiMorocco 2,2591,404
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5611,591
SittweMyanmar 7,8204,859
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,49911,495
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,542958
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6602,274
SaiqOman 4,8733,028
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0863,161
SurOman 5,0523,139
SialkotPakistan 5,5393,442
SibbiPakistan 5,2113,238
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5466,554
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9156,783
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0796,884
SandomierzPoland 998620
SniezkaPoland 696432
SuwalkiPoland 1,299807
SzczecinPoland 931578
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8961,178
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1291,944
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5494,691
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6415,370
Satu MareRomania 955593
SibiuRomania 1,028639
SulinaRomania 1,475916
SadrinskRussia 3,7952,358
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0681,285
SalekhardRussia 3,9902,480
SaratovRussia 2,6531,649
SejmcanRussia 7,5014,661
SelagoncyRussia 6,0193,740
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0695,636
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2884,529
SmolenskRussia 1,8251,134
SociRussia 2,2891,422
SortovalaRussia 2,2201,380
SuntarRussia 6,4133,985
SurgutRussia 4,3132,680
SverdlovskRussia 3,6052,240
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1231,941
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3544,570
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0213,120
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1044,415
SingaporeSingapore 10,1426,302
SliacSlovakia 724450
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7955,465
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4365,242
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,413878
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,051653
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,182735
SevilleSpain 1,6521,026
SennarSudan 4,1372,571
ShambatSudan 3,8752,408
ShendiSudan 3,8182,372
StenseleSweden 2,2211,380
StockholmSweden 1,6251,010
StorlienSweden 1,9931,239
SundsvallSweden 1,9511,212
SantisSwitzerland 238148
SongeaTanzania 6,7094,169
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9075,535
SongkhlaThailand 9,4195,853
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8115,476
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1525,687
SurinThailand 9,0385,616
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0192,497
SokodeTogo 4,1542,581
SfaxTunisia 1,187737
SousseTunisia 1,065662
SamsunTurkey 2,0971,303
SiirtTurkey 2,6931,673
SivasTurkey 2,2201,379
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2682,652
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,378856
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8411,144
SarataUkraine 1,458906
SarnyUkraine 1,332828
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8231,133
SumyUkraine 1,8581,155
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5442,824
SaltoUruguay 11,0006,835
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5425,930
Safford, AzUsa 9,4625,880
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2183,864
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0465,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8064,851
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Salem, InUsa 7,5064,664
Salem, OrUsa 8,9985,591
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8775,516
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0355,615
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0585,629
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8746,136
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5484,691
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3464,565
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8996,151
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5284,678
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6814,773
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5155,292
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5064,664
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7155,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7285,424
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5705,325
Selma, AlUsa 8,0955,031
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Seymour, InUsa 7,5064,664
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5134,669
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2765,143
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5205,294
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8914,903
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8184,858
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3314,555
Southport, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1754,458
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8994,909
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1145,042
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6135,352
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5154,670
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1594,449
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5654,080
State College, PaUsa 6,8414,251
State University, MsUsa 8,1555,068
State University, NmUsa 9,3775,827
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1034,414
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8034,849
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3943,973
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3285,175
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7715,451
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9524,941
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5724,084
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5472,826
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8675,510
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4705,263
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2425,122
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8681,782
SocotraYemen 5,4423,382
SenangaZambia 6,9514,319
SerenjeZambia 6,8034,227
SeshekeZambia 7,1204,424
SolweziZambia 6,5894,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -