Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8583,019
TiranaAlbania 849528
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5601,591
TebessaAlgeria 1,133704
TimimounAlgeria 2,0201,255
TindoufAlgeria 2,5881,608
TouggourtAlgeria 1,430889
TrelewArgentina 12,3867,697
TucumanArgentina 11,0996,897
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1288,779
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1268,778
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0038,701
TibooburraAustralia 15,4329,590
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0449,349
TshaneBotswana 7,7984,846
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6105,350
TarauacaBrazil 10,0086,219
TauaBrazil 7,6454,751
TefeBrazil 9,1595,691
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7915,463
TeresinaBrazil 7,7224,798
TiriosBrazil 8,0414,997
TorresBrazil 10,3156,410
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6574,758
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6906,021
TriunfoBrazil 7,6674,764
TucuruiBrazil 8,0805,021
TuriacuBrazil 7,6044,725
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8593,641
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8224,861
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2384,498
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2024,475
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9484,317
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5574,075
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7544,197
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6904,157
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3473,323
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5187,779
TaiyuanChina 7,9224,923
TaoyuanChina 9,4965,901
TengchongChina 7,8744,893
TønderDenmark 1,071665
TylstrupDenmark 1,313816
TystofteDenmark 1,097682
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9564,944
TahrirEgypt 2,3761,476
TantaEgypt 2,3831,481
TallinEstonia 1,8071,123
TartuEstonia 1,7791,106
TampereFinland 1,9731,226
TurkuFinland 1,8411,144
ToulonFrance 470292
ToulouseFrance 778483
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8999,880
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,99010,558
TchibanGabon 5,3643,333
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7571,713
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 579360
TamaleGhana 4,1552,582
ThessalonikiGreece 1,122697
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,296805
TimehriGuyana 7,8704,891
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5175,914
TelaHonduras 9,4045,844
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4784,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4784,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9787,443
TabrizIran 3,0221,878
TeheranIran 3,5422,201
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5461,582
Taranto, PugliaItaly 754468
TarvisioItaly 244152
TermoliItaly 501312
TorinoItaly 249155
Torino/ CaselleItaly 253157
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 842523
TrevicoItaly 598372
TrevisoItaly 10666
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 227141
Turin, PiedmontItaly 254158
TabouIvory Coast 4,8883,037
TadotsuJapan 9,4595,878
TakadaJapan 9,4375,865
TakamatsuJapan 9,4725,886
TakayamaJapan 9,4745,887
TanegashimaJapan 9,6205,978
TatenoJapan 9,6275,982
TateyamaJapan 9,7136,036
TokushimaJapan 9,5235,918
TokyoJapan 9,6445,993
TomakomaiJapan 9,0805,642
TottoriJapan 9,3775,827
ToyamaJapan 9,4215,854
ToyookaJapan 9,4045,844
TsuJapan 9,5665,944
TsurugaJapan 9,4585,878
TsuyamaJapan 9,4035,843
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8992,423
TripoliLebanon 2,4341,513
TobrukLibya 1,8791,168
TripoliLibya 1,428887
TelsiaiLithuania 1,422884
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0615,009
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6405,369
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3395,182
ThyoloMalawi 7,2704,518
TawauMalaysia 10,9796,823
TessalitMali 2,9441,829
TimbuktuMali 3,4352,135
TombMali 3,4402,137
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6252,253
TacubayaMexico 9,9486,182
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6245,980
TarialanMongolia 6,4273,994
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2463,881
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5274,056
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9674,329
TangierMorocco 1,7731,102
TarfayaMorocco 2,8611,778
TazaMorocco 1,7711,101
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0915,028
TaungooMyanmar 8,1875,088
ThandweMyanmar 8,0595,008
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,58610,307
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,45511,468
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,33911,396
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,67511,605
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,58711,550
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
TemukaNew Zealand 18,46711,476
TimaruNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,43711,457
TahouaNiger 3,4312,132
TillaberyNiger 3,5792,224
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9205,543
TromsoNorway 2,7381,701
TrondheimNorway 2,0051,246
ThumraitOman 5,0283,125
TacnaPeru 10,7596,686
TarapotoPeru 10,3076,405
TrujilloPeru 10,6446,615
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9236,788
TorunPoland 1,018633
TimisoaraRomania 809503
TambovRussia 2,3451,457
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2692,653
TaraRussia 4,4342,755
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4942,793
TermezRussia 4,6992,920
TernejRussia 8,6375,367
TobolskRussia 4,0522,518
TomskRussia 5,0663,148
Tot’MaRussia 2,6511,647
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4232,127
TuapseRussia 2,2201,379
TuraRussia 5,5433,445
TurukhanskRussia 4,9463,073
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7872,353
TortosaSpain 983611
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8014,848
TokerSudan 3,8882,416
TartousSyria 2,4111,499
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5175,914
TaboraTanzania 6,0213,741
TakThailand 8,5485,312
TrangThailand 9,3165,789
TabligboTogo 4,4092,740
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4575,877
TunisTunisia 953592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4522,145
TireeUk 1,7441,083
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,378857
TernopilUkraine 1,201747
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9296,792
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8754,893
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9214,922
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9514,941
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0254,987
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0875,025
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3093,920
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Temple, TxUsa 8,8565,504
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5285,299
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1645,073
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7214,798
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1774,460
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9165,540
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1085,038
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6814,152
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6794,151
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5855,956
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3515,190
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0424,997
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2684,517
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6402,884
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -