Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3868,318
UaupesBrazil 9,0605,630
UbatubaBrazil 9,5135,911
UberabaBrazil 9,3575,814
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1094,418
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8373,627
UpernavikGreenland 4,4972,794
UummannaqGreenland 4,3352,694
UdineItaly 198123
Ustica IslandItaly 767477
UenoJapan 9,5445,931
UnzendakeJapan 9,4025,842
UrakawaJapan 9,1765,702
UshibukaJapan 9,4355,863
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5685,946
UwajimaJapan 9,4875,895
UkmergeLithuania 1,470914
UtenaLithuania 1,528950
UlaangomMongolia 5,8043,606
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8244,240
UlgiiMongolia 5,7123,550
UliastaiMongolia 6,2203,865
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8223,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0874,404
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0215,605
UfaRussia 3,3072,055
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6662,899
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6064,105
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1015,034
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5814,089
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3302,069
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4125,228
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1974,473
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2834,526
Umm BeninSudan 4,2022,611
UmeňSweden 2,1331,326
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1125,663
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7905,462
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5645,322
UrfaTurkey 2,4901,547
UsakTurkey 1,6971,054
Uman’Ukraine 1,509938
UzgorodUkraine 935581
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0264,366
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2794,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -