Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 889552
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5037,148
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2436,987
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6617,246
ViennaAustria 524326
VitebskBelarus 1,7491,087
VassourasBrazil 9,3355,801
VicosaBrazil 9,1365,677
VitoriaBrazil 8,9495,561
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4875,274
VarnaBulgaria 1,378856
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3703,958
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5965,342
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7644,824
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7244,800
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6585,380
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6965,404
ValdiviaChile 12,6317,849
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5467,796
VallenarChile 11,6167,218
ValparaisoChile 11,9857,448
VanguardiaColombia 9,2485,747
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6255,981
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,321821
VestervigDenmark 1,278794
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8554,881
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7974,845
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8734,892
VilsandiEstonia 1,6241,009
VaasaFinland 2,0811,293
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7901,734
VeravalIndia 6,0113,735
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2564,509
ValentiaIreland 1,7051,060
VeniceItaly 11672
Vigna Di ValleItaly 383238
ViterboItaly 341212
VolterraItaly 221137
VientianeLaos 8,7275,423
VarenaLithuania 1,386861
VilniusLithuania 1,441895
VeracruzMexico 9,7566,062
VlissingenNetherlands 860535
VaernesNorway 2,0091,249
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8361,141
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9901,858
VillarricaParaguay 10,4236,477
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,137706
VanavaraRussia 5,8283,622
VasileviciRussia 1,578981
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8331,139
VerhojanskRussia 6,5694,082
ViljujskRussia 6,4584,013
VitimRussia 6,3693,958
Vize IslandRussia 4,5872,850
VladivostokRussia 8,5805,332
VolgogradRussia 2,5541,587
VologdaRussia 2,4751,538
VoronezRussia 2,1871,359
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0534,383
VytegraRussia 2,4041,494
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0954,409
ValenciaSpain 1,137707
ValladolidSpain 1,325824
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,599994
VisbySweden 1,458906
VanTurkey 2,7741,724
ValleyUk 1,414878
VinnitsaUkraine 1,399870
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5795,953
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9944,968
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9155,540
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8934,905
Vevay, InUsa 7,4634,638
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3325,177
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0135,600
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4514,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -