Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,21110,074
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6586,623
WilliamtownAustralia 16,41010,197
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0309,340
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
WoomeraAustralia 15,1389,407
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,290
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4343,377
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8294,243
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7274,801
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8214,860
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7904,219
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0754,397
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3574,572
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5594,697
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2565,130
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5347,789
WajimaJapan 9,3435,806
WakamatsuJapan 9,4845,893
WakayamaJapan 9,5405,928
WakkanaiJapan 8,8235,483
WajirKenya 5,6303,499
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6004,723
WindhoekNamibia 7,5834,712
WaihiNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,66711,600
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,61911,570
WaimateNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,562
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,68711,612
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,310
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,70011,621
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,432
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,58811,551
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,42011,447
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,45911,470
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,35411,405
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WintonNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
WarsawPoland 1,054655
WroclawPoland 776482
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6835,396
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0462,515
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2151,998
WauSudan 4,5032,798
WaddingtonUk 1,194742
Waco, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Wake IslandUsa 12,4187,717
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3755,204
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6985,405
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Warren, OhUsa 7,0364,372
Warren, PaUsa 6,8364,248
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9154,297
Washington, IaUsa 7,7374,808
Washington, InUsa 7,5714,705
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1455,061
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5084,044
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7234,799
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4044,601
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2024,476
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3084,541
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8314,866
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2325,115
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9354,931
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7505,437
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3915,215
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1054,415
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7674,205
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0064,975
West Point, GaUsa 7,8824,898
West Point, NyUsa 6,5654,080
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4334,619
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6945,403
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3315,177
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5445,309
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6624,140
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3124,544
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7474,193
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8224,861
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7674,205
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7634,202
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2944,533
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6994,785
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2674,516
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6564,757
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1495,685
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4024,600
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3245,794
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1114,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -