Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7841,730
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9711,846
YaoundeCameroon 4,6212,872
YokoCameroon 4,4322,754
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8503,635
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0804,399
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5164,670
YanjiChina 8,4795,269
YichangChina 8,3705,201
YinchuanChina 7,4434,625
YiningChina 5,3883,348
YariguiesColombia 9,0385,616
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8364,869
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8154,857
YazdIran 4,0002,486
YakushimaJapan 9,6315,985
YamagataJapan 9,4325,861
YamaguchiJapan 9,3435,806
YokkaichiJapan 9,5505,935
YokohamaJapan 9,6616,003
YonagoJapan 9,3345,800
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6646,005
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9587,431
YeMyanmar 8,5765,329
YolaNigeria 4,0232,500
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0825,643
YurimaguasPeru 10,2396,363
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6062,241
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7215,419
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9212,436
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7405,431
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0444,999
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4445,247
York, PaUsa 6,8364,248
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9964,347
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7476,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -