Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6462,887
Zell Am SeeAustria 261162
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8901,796
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7864,839
ZhengzhouChina 8,2145,105
ZhijiangChina 8,5115,289
ZagrebCroatia 400249
ZugspitzeGermany 226141
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,188738
ZahedanIran 4,6702,902
ZanjanIran 3,2662,030
ZacatecasMexico 9,8926,147
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4204,611
ZinderNiger 3,5192,187
ZhobPakistan 5,2183,243
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0726,880
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0746,881
ZamoscPoland 1,088676
Zielona GoraPoland 803499
ZigalovoRussia 6,2873,907
ZiganskRussia 6,3133,923
ZyryankaRussia 7,1914,469
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,042648
ZurichSwitzerland 283176
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3933,973
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7411,082
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8561,154
ZitomirUkraine 1,434891
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6861,048
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6871,048
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2485,747
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5704,704
ZambeziZambia 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -