Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1771,353
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,160721
AlgiersAlgeria 1,156718
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 985612
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2867,013
AzulArgentina 11,5527,178
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5029,633
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,653
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4108,955
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2978,884
AmberleyAustralia 16,12610,021
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9681,844
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
AimoresBrazil 8,9155,540
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1005,034
AltamiraBrazil 8,2145,104
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9465,559
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4295,859
ApodiBrazil 7,4454,627
AracajuBrazil 7,8834,899
AracuaiBrazil 8,7355,428
AragarcasBrazil 9,3025,780
AraxaBrazil 9,2795,766
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6544,756
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5385,305
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0664,391
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9503,076
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7732,966
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8804,275
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1404,437
AbecheChad 3,6312,256
AntofagastaChile 11,2006,960
AricaChile 10,7886,704
AltaiChina 5,6543,514
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8266,106
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7506,059
AraucaColombia 8,7945,465
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8314,866
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7594,822
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2841,419
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5531,586
AswanEgypt 3,0941,923
AsyutEgypt 2,7101,684
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7516,059
AsmaraEritrea 4,2512,641
AssabEritrea 4,6802,908
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8493,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 421261
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1299,401
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3997,084
AccraGhana 4,5522,828
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,319819
AthensGreece 1,342834
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,364848
AasiaatGreenland 4,3462,701
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6482,267
AputiteqGreenland 3,5022,176
AkureyriIceland 2,8481,770
AgraIndia 6,1623,829
AhmedabadIndia 6,0293,747
AkolaIndia 6,5454,067
AllahabadIndia 6,5694,082
AmritsarIndia 5,6203,492
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4047,708
AbadanIran 3,6372,260
ArakIran 3,5172,186
AlbengaItaly 263164
AlgheroItaly 569354
AmendolaItaly 579360
AnconaItaly 288179
ArezzoItaly 228142
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6882,913
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6642,898
AbashiriJapan 9,0645,632
AburatsuJapan 9,5695,946
AikawaJapan 9,3515,811
AjiroJapan 9,6696,009
AkitaJapan 9,2845,769
AkuneJapan 9,4595,878
AomoriJapan 9,2125,725
AsahikawaJapan 9,0085,598
AsosanJapan 9,4345,862
AmmanJordan 2,6231,630
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1103,175
AinaziLatvia 1,6651,034
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6374,746
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7854,838
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0384,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4884,653
AtarMauritania 3,5272,192
AgalegaMauritius 7,7034,787
AcapulcoMexico 10,2106,344
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3543,948
AltaiMongolia 6,2623,892
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6854,154
AgadirMorocco 2,4371,514
AmsterdamNetherlands 854531
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,34111,397
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,51011,502
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,51611,506
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,37011,415
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5915,960
AgadezNiger 3,1721,971
AsuncionParaguay 10,4616,501
ArequipaPeru 10,7206,661
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0846,266
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8699,861
AradRomania 814506
AjanRussia 7,6744,768
AldanRussia 6,9904,344
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8341,761
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5602,834
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3315,177
AnadyrRussia 7,7104,791
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7941,736
ArmavirRussia 2,3571,464
AstrakhanRussia 2,8501,771
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,49410,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,546961
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,268788
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,221759
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,456905
Abu HamedSudan 3,5382,198
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2442,637
AqiqSudan 3,9332,444
ArbaatSudan 3,7142,308
AromaSudan 4,0442,513
AtbaraSudan 3,7482,329
Abu KamalSyria 2,8161,750
AleppoSyria 2,4271,508
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0545,627
AtakpameTogo 4,3072,677
AdanaTurkey 2,2361,389
AfyonTurkey 1,7771,104
AnkaraTurkey 1,8911,175
AntalyaTurkey 1,9071,185
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9542,457
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,590988
AberporthUk 1,354841
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,338831
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8251,134
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7781,105
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5452,824
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5312,816
ArtigasUruguay 10,8216,724
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8325,488
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Ada, MnUsa 7,5684,703
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6014,723
Akron, OhUsa 7,0704,394
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Albany, GaUsa 7,8884,901
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4404,002
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6184,734
Albion, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0925,650
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8584,883
Algona, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Alice, TxUsa 9,1545,688
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6864,155
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Alma, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9224,302
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3155,789
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7875,460
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4333,998
Amite, LaUsa 8,4335,241
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0434,998
Anderson, InUsa 7,4334,619
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5974,721
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3035,160
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1315,053
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1215,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5344,682
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2314,494
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Athens, GaUsa 7,6954,782
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7944,843
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7054,167
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9645,570
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3285,175
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Austin, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1852,601
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8963,043
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4835,271
AdenYemen 4,8423,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -